United Kingdom
Sneakers Shoes - www.ewe-phoria.co.uk
Shopping Cart:0 item(s) - £0.00
Currencies:

Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

We recognize the importance of protecting the privacy of personal information. We have instituted reasonable policies and security measures to protect the information you provide to us. When you register an account with website, you give your consent to process such submitted personal data in accordance with this privacy policy.

This privacy policy applies to all protected personal information collected, maintained or used by us.

What Information We Collect:

We collect personal data from visitors who register their information(e.g., name, gender, address, telephone number(s), email address, etc.) to create an account.

How We Use Information You Provide:

If you give us your personal information, then with your consent, we will use this information to keep you informed of our special events or promotions, and/or to process any orders you may place. Otherwise, we may use the information you provide to us only to review our performance and to improve our services to you, or to communicate with you about your order.

Do We Share Your Information With Others:

We will never sell, rent or disclose our clients' names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information to any entity. Unless we are required to do so by law or in connection with a legal claim or proceeding.Our Policy provides the following:
Notice: We will inform you about why we are collecting Personally-Identifiable Information and how we intend to use it. We need to collect and store your name, address, and other basic Personally-Identifiable Information, for example, to provide you with the service you requested, as well as for billing purposes.

Option Out: From time to time, we are approached by companies and organisations that have a product or service that we believe may be of interest to you. We may share your Personally-Identifiable Information with these companies in an effort to help you find these resources. We will, however, always gain your permission before disclosing Personally-Identifiable Information to third parties that are not affiliated ;

Security:We will maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your Personally-Identifiable Information;

Review and Correction: We are continuing to enhance our procedures to enable you to review and correct, upon request, the Personally-Identifiable Information we collect from you. Currently, we need you to make such a request in a manner that can be verified;
We will not sell personal data in any form, including mailing lists. All its data are for internal use only;
We will continue to oversee implementation of and compliance with our Policy and will adapt the Policy to reflect changes in technology and the expectations of everyone we deal with. To ensure that we are following our stated Policy, we also conduct periodic and random audits of our Web sites and other systems.
Our Data Protection Policy has been developed out of respect for the privacy preferences and choices of our candidates, suppliers customers, associates and staff. We have established procedures to ensure that every reasonable effort is made to address your concerns. If you have any questions or comments on Runningshoes4u and its data protection policy please contact one of our Directors.
If you have a complaint about our handling of data, you have the right to involve the Information Commissioner - but please inform us first, preferably by e-mail , so that we may have the opportunity to address any issues directly with you.

Back